Home

Race Information

Organisation

Entry Information

Race Weekend

During the Race

Course

Detailed Maps

Detailed Directions

Checkpoints

Hazards

Mandatory Equipment & Runner Safety

Drop Bags

Pacers

Support Crews

Driving Directions

Transport

Pre-Race Dinner

Accommodation

Medical Research

Links

Entrants

Competitor Updates

Waiting List

Progress Times

 

THE GREAT NORTH WALK 100s

 

ALL-TIME LIST - 100 MILES

 

 

All-Time
Rank
Time Last
Name
First
Name
Address Year Category Gender
Rank
Category
Rank
1 19:27 DAVIES BRENDAN WOODFORD, NSW 2012 M18-39 1 1
2 20:56 McCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2014 M40-49 2 1
3 21:26 LOCKE TIM WOOLLAHRA, NSW 2016 M18-39 3 2
4 22:02 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN, NSW 2011 M18-39 4 3
5 22:22 COOPER MATT TAHMOOR, NSW 2011 M18-39 5 4
6 22:44 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2011 M18-39 6 5
7 23:09 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2016 M40-49 7 2
8 23:23 O'LOUGHLIN JONATHAN BIRCHGROVE, NSW 2011 M18-39 8 6
9 23:30 COCHRANE TIM NORTH PARRAMATTA, NSW 2151 2007 M18-39 9 7
9 23:30 WAUGH DAVID TARINGA, QLD 4068 2007 M18-39 9 7
11 23:33 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PADSTOW HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M40-49 11 3
12 23:40 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA. NSW 2012 M40-49 12 4
13 23:46 GRAHAM DAVE KINGSTON, ACT 2604 2014 M40-49 13 5
14 23:47 HORSBURGH EWAN ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 M18-39 14 9
15 23:49 BRUINS ROBYN SYDENHAM, NSW 2016 F18-39 1 1
16 23:58 FOWLER GILL BALMAIN, NSW 2012 F18-39 2 2
17 24:07 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2014 M40-49 15 6
18 24:10 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2015 M18-39 16 10
19 24:20 GARCIA BENEITO VICENTE JUAN ALICANTE, SPAIN 2014 M18-39 17 11
20 24:25 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2016 M18-39 18 12
21 24:28 McCLELLAN DARREN TERRIGAL, NSW 2011 M18-39 19 13
22 24:30 DONALDSON ANDREW MURRUMBATEMAN, NSW 2582 2014 M40-49 20 7
23 24:33 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2010 M18-39 21 14
24 24:38 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2015 M40-49 22 8
25 24:40 CARTY KATH RANDWICK, NSW 2016 F18-39 3 3
26 24:44 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2011 M40-49 23 9
27 24:45 BYRNE KEVIN GREEN POINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 24 10
28 24:50 BYRNE SIMON BYRON BAY, NSW 2016 M40-49 25 11
29 24:57 MACKAY JOEL NEWTOWN, NSW 2042 2007 M18-39 26 15
30 25:02 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2012 M40-49 27 12
31 25:03 MARKEY GAVIN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2013 M40-49 28 13
31 25:03 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2011 F18-39 4 4
33 25:06 HOPE MARK GREENPOINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 29 14
34 25:09 GULLIVER SIMON WARNERS BAY, NSW 2016 M40-49 30 15
35 25:15 GALLAGHER IAN GREENWICH, NSW 2011 M18-39 31 16
35 25:15 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN NSW 2088 2009 M18-39 31 16
37 25:20 BAKER JESS LANE COVE, NSW 2011 F18-39 5 5
38 25:21 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2011 M40-49 33 16
39 25:27 CUTHBERT PAUL WATSON, ACT 2013 M40-49 34 17
39 25:27 RANSON BRENT ROKEBY, TAS 7019 2014 M40-49 34 17
41 25:27 LYNDON TIM SYDENHAM, NSW 2016 M18-39 36 18
42 25:28 MCINERNEY GARTH WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2015 M18-39 37 19
43 25:29 MARTIN BROOK TERREY HILLS, NSW 2016 F18-39 6 6
44 25:36 CARDELLI BETH BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2010 F18-39 7 7
45 25:37 MURDOCK ADRIAN ST LEONARDS, NSW 2016 M18-39 38 20
46 25:38 SMIT ROCCO SYDNEY, NSW 2015 M18-39 39 21
47 25:39 MCDERMOTT SONIA NARELLAN,  NSW  2567 2014 F40-49 8 1
48 25:45 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2014 M40-49 40 19
49 25:49 FARRELLY CHANTELLE CROWS NEST, NSW 2016 F18-39 9 8
50 25:59 DOSE WESLEY COORANBONG, NSW 2012 M18-39 41 22
51 26:05 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2014 F40-49 10 2
52 26:06 GRAHAM DAVE KURRABA POINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 42 20
53 26:13 COOPER MATT TAHMOOR NSW 2573 2010 M18-39 43 23
54 26:14 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2014 M40-49 44 21
55 26:15 LAYSON ANDREW BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2082 2014 M50-59 45 1
56 26:18 WAUGH DAVID SUNRISE BEACH, QLD 2005 M18-39 46 24
57 26:27 MULHOLLAND SHAUN NEWMARKET, QLD 2015 M40-49 47 22
58 26:29 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2009 M40-49 48 23
59 26:31 MACKAY JOEL NEWTOWN, NSW 2042 2008 M40-49 49 24
60 26:39 LAUER SIMON HORNSBY, NSW 2015 M40-49 50 25
61 26:41 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2095 2014 M18-39 51 25
62 26:52 GOERKE DAMON WOOLLAHRA, NSW 2025 2007 M18-39 52 26
63 26:54 KIRKBANK-ELLIS GORDI NORTH SYDNEY, NSW 2014 M40-49 53 26
64 26:56 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2008 M50-59 54 2
65 26:57 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2007 M18-39 55 27
66 26:59 LE MARINEL PHILL GLEBE, NSW 2012 M18-39 56 28
67 27:01 KEITH SUSAN GLENMORE PARK, NSW 2016 F40-49 11 3
68 27:06 SPENCER JEREMY SEAHOLME, VIC 2016 M40-49 57 27
69 27:12 BYRNE SIMON BYRON BAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 58 28
69 27:12 WILDIG ROB FRESHWATER, NSW 2015 M18-39 58 29
71 27:13 ROBBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2258 2009 M40-49 60 29
72 27:15 LAUER SIMON HORNSBY, NSW 2016 M40-49 61 30
73 27:17 MONKS PAUL CROYDON HILLS, VIC 2013 M18-39 62 30
74 27:18 MACQUEEN PEGGY NEW FARM, QLD 4005 2009 F18-39 12 9
75 27:19 GULLIVER SIMON WARNERS BAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 63 31
76 27:24 HOPE MARK GREENPOINT, NSW 2016 M40-49 64 32
77 27:27 HACK MARTIN NORTH ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 2013 M40-49 65 33
78 27:28 KEITH SUSAN GLENMORE PARK, NSW 2015 F18-39 13 10
79 27:37 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2016 M18-39 66 31
80 27:40 HORSBURGH EWAN ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 2007 M18-39 67 32
81 27:43 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2012 M40-49 68 34
81 27:43 LILLEY ALLISON WAHROONGA, NSW 2012 F40-49 14 4
83 27:44 MACKAY JOEL NEWTOWN, NSW 2015 M40-49 69 35
84 27:46 LAPSYS CARROL BONDI JUNCTION, NSW 1355 2007 F18-39 15 11
84 27:46 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2008 M18-39 70 33
84 27:46 THWAITES MICK BANYO, QLD 2012 M18-39 70 33
87 27:47 WAUGH RACHEL TARINGA, QLD 4068 2008 F18-39 16 12
88 27:51 MURPHY PHILIP GLENHAVEN, NSW 2016 M40-49 72 36
89 27:52 SMITH DAMIAN NOWRA, NSW 2013 M40-49 73 37
90 27:57 PICKERING GARY EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2011 M50-59 74 3
91 27:59 WHEELER JASON SHANES PARK, NSW 2015 M18-39 75 35
92 28:04 PARKER GARETH DEE WHY, NSW 2011 M18-39 76 36
93 28:05 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2259 2010 M40-49 77 38
94 28:18 PRICE MARTIN LANENA, TAS 2012 M60-69 78 1
95 28:20 SCOINES ROB WAMBERAL, NSW 2260 2014 M50-59 79 4
95 28:20 WOOLLEY ROBERT NEWINGTON, NSW 2127 2014 M18-39 79 37
97 28:21 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PEAKHURST, NSW 2011 M18-39 81 38
98 28:23 DARWIN ADAM CROWS NEST, NSW 2016 M18-39 82 39
98 28:23 GUEST STEVEN WADALBA, NSW 2011 M40-49 82 39
98 28:23 HEDGES JOE CROWS NEST, NSW 2016 M18-39 82 39
101 28:24 ANNETT NOEL WAHROONGA, NSW 2011 M40-49 85 40
102 28:29 REDDING MARK CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2012 M50-59 86 5
103 28:30 MONKS PAUL CROYDON HILLS, VIC 2015 M18-39 87 41
104 28:34 BRUINS ROBYN GREENWICH, NSW 2015 F18-39 17 13
104 28:34 LYNDON TIM GREENWICH, NSW 2015 M18-39 88 42
106 28:37 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2010 F18-39 18 14
106 28:37 SCOINES ROBERT WAMBERAL, NSW 2015 M50-59 89 6
108 28:40 WEIR SAMUEL CURRUMBIN WATERS, QLD 2013 M18-39 90 43
109 28:44 MURPHY PHILIP GLENHAVEN, NSW 2015 M40-49 91 41
110 28:46 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2007 M40-49 92 42
111 28:48 BOWEN ANDY COOROIBAH, QLD 2012 M40-49 93 43
111 28:48 GRAHAM DAVE JERVIS BAY, NSW 2012 M40-49 93 43
113 28:50 FARRELLY CHANTELLE MILSONS POINT, NSW 2015 F18-39 19 15
114 28:51 SCHWEITZER GUY MURRUMBA DOWNS, QLD 2016 M40-49 95 45
115 28:54 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2013 M40-49 96 46
116 28:56 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2016 M50-59 97 7
116 28:56 KIRKSMITH JASON WAMBERAL, NSW 2260 2014 M18-39 97 44
118 28:59 HUGHES MICHAEL MOSMAN, NSW 2012 M18-39 99 45
118 28:59 TURNBULL CHRIS ST LEONARDS, NSW 2011 M18-39 99 45
120 29:00 COOK KIM TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2008 M50-59 101 8
121 29:04 BACHVAROVA ANTONIYA EPPING, NSW 2013 F40-49 20 5
122 29:05 VIZE ANDREW MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2008 M18-39 102 47
123 29:08 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2015 M40-49 103 47
124 29:09 LEWIS JOE BENTLEIGH EAST, VIC 2016 M40-49 104 48
125 29:10 BENAYOUN STÉPHANE NEDLANDS, WA 2011 M40-49 105 49
125 29:10 BLEAKMAN DAN ROZELLE, NSW 2011 M18-39 105 48
127 29:10 WYND NIKKI LYSTERFIELD, VIC 2013 F40-49 21 6
128 29:11 PRICE MARTIN PUTNEY, NSW 2112 2010 M50-59 107 9
129 29:15 RICHARDSON DOUG CAMMERAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 108 50
130 29:16 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2009 F50-59 22 1
131 29:18 KIRKBANK-ELLIS GORDI NORTH SYDNEY, NSW 2060 2010 M40-49 109 51
132 29:22 ENFIELD SCOTT ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS, NSW 2016 M50-59 110 10
133 29:25 MCCLELLAN DARREN TUMBI UMBI, NSW 2015 M40-49 111 52
134 29:30 IREMONGER ROB AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND 2012 M18-39 112 49
135 29:31 COLEMAN TERRY MAROUBRA, NSW 2035 2009 M18-39 113 50
135 29:31 MASON ROB CHATSWOOD, NSW 2010 M18-39 113 50
137 29:36 BARLOW NICHOLAS ST IVES, NSW 2075 2014 M40-49 115 53
137 29:36 MIHALAKELLIS GEORGE MT WAVERLEY, VIC 2016 M18-39 115 52
137 29:36 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2016 M50-59 115 11
140 29:37 WEIR SAM CURRUMBIN WATERS, QLD 4223 2014 M18-39 118 53
141 29:40 COLLINS BRENT GREEN POINT, NSW 2012 M18-39 119 54
142 29:40 BLAKE JONATHAN ILLAWONG, NSW 2234 2014 M40-49 120 54
143 29:41 HAYWARD TODD ARANDA, ACT 2012 M18-39 121 55
144 29:42 GRUBERT DOUG KAYENA, TAS 2015 M18-39 122 56
145 29:47 TREASURE BEN QUINNS ROCKS, WA 2015 M40-49 123 55
146 29:48 DEVLIN JULES BYRON BAY, NSW 2013 M18-39 124 57
147 29:49 HANNEY ROGER PETERSHAM, NSW 2011 M18-39 125 58
148 29:50 MARSHALL KELVIN PALM BEACH, QLD 4221 2008 M40-49 126 56
149 29:51 LOLLBACK DAN RABY, NSW 2016 M18-39 127 59
150 29:51 WARD JOE MANLY, NSW 2012 M18-39 128 60
151 29:52 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2009 F18-39 23 16
152 29:53 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2011 M40-49 129 57
153 29:57 MACMILLAN KATHERINE PARK ORCHARDS, VIC 2013 F18-39 24 17
154 30:05 DUBOIS ANDY NEWTOWN, NSW 2012 M40-49 130 58
155 30:08 WARNER MARCUS DARLING POINT, NSW 2011 M40-49 131 59
156 30:09 COLEMAN TERRY MAROUBRA, NSW 2035 2008 M18-39 132 61
156 30:09 SMITH INNES BREAKFAST POINT, NSW 2137 2008 M18-39 132 61
158 30:21 WRIGHT IAN PEARCE, ACT 2607 2006 M50-59 134 12
159 30:24 WHITTEN PHILIP FAIRY MEADOW, NSW 2519 2009 M18-39 135 63
160 30:28 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2013 M40-49 136 60
161 30:30 LAUER SIMON HORNSBY, NSW 2077 2014 M18-39 137 64
162 30:30 CLEAR DAVID BEECROFT, NSW 2010 M50-59 138 13
163 30:31 CAMPBELL SETH WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND 2012 M40-49 139 61
163 30:31 HEWITSON PAUL WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND 2012 M40-49 139 61
165 30:33 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2009 M50-59 141 14
166 30:34 LILLEY ALLISON ROSEVILLE, NSW 2069 2007 F18-39 25 18
167 30:36 HONG KEITH MOSMAN, NSW 2011 M18-39 142 65
168 30:37 LILLEY ALLISON TURRAMURRA, NSW 2074 2009 F18-39 26 19
169 30:38 GULLIVER SIMON WARNERS BAY, NSW 2013 M40-49 143 63
170 30:43 NICHOLSON ADRIAN BONDI, NSW 2015 M18-39 144 66
171 30:51 GAZDAG TAMAS H 2000 SZENTENDRE, HUNGARY 2008 M40-49 145 64
171 30:51 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2008 M50-59 145 15
171 30:51 LOVRIC MICHAEL CLOVELLY, NSW 2031 2008 M40-49 145 64
171 30:51 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2258 2008 M40-49 145 64
175 30:52 LAFFERTY LISE RANDWICK, NSW 2031 2014 F18-39 27 20
176 30:55 DOLEZAL MILAN POINT FREDERICK, NSW 2250 2014 M40-49 149 67
177 31:03 CUTHBERT PAUL WATSON, ACT 2012 M40-49 150 68
178 31:04 MCDONALD ANDREW HILLSIDE, VIC 3043 2014 M40-49 151 69
179 31:14 EVERY PAUL HORNSBY, NSW 2011 M40-49 152 70
180 31:15 MATTINGLY ROB LANE COVE WEST, NSW 2012 M40-49 153 71
181 31:17 BLACKMAN PAUL LAKELENDS, NSW 2016 M40-49 154 72
182 31:21 KAVANAGH ADAM LILYFIELD, NSW 2016 M18-39 155 67
183 31:22 BYRNE SIMON SUFFOLK PARK, NSW, 2481 2014 M40-49 156 73
184 31:23 COLEMAN TERRY ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 2007 M18-39 157 68
184 31:23 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MT DRUITT, NSW 2011 M40-49 157 74
186 31:25 DOKE MARIE MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2008 F40-49 28 7
187 31:27 McGRATH MICHAEL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2012 M40-49 159 75
188 31:33 HOPE MARK GREENPOINT, NSW 2014 M40-49 160 76
188 31:33 LILLEY ALLISON ROSEVILLE, NSW 2069 2008 F18-39 29 21
188 31:33 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2076 2008 F18-39 29 21
191 31:35 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MT DRUITT, NSW 2770 2010 M40-49 161 77
192 31:43 DEAR KIRRILY MATRAVILLE, NSW 2012 F40-49 31 8
193 31:43 TRUMPER JANE DEE WHY, NSW 2012 F50-59 32 2
194 31:44 BOWERS STEPHEN GLEN ALPINE, NSW 2012 M40-49 162 78
194 31:44 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 2012 M40-49 162 78
194 31:44 KRANZ ADAM SPRINGFIELD, NSW 2016 M18-39 162 69
197 31:48 ROBERTS SIMON NARRE WARREN SOUTH, VIC 2016 M40-49 165 80
198 31:49 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2010 M18-39 166 70
198 31:49 PICKERING GARY EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2010 M50-59 166 16
200 31:50 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2008 M40-49 168 81
201 31:52 DARWIN ADAM CROWS NEST, NSW 2015 M18-39 169 71
202 31:59 LYNCH CIARÁN EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2257 2014 M40-49 170 82
203 32:01 HANAVAN MICHAEL MONA VALE, NSW 2015 M50-59 171 17
204 32:06 SIEGLE JESS SCHOFIELDS, NSW 2016 F18-39 33 23
205 32:07 BAXTER WAYNE TUATAPERE, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M40-49 172 83
206 32:07 EVERY PAUL HORNSBY, NSW 2005 M40-49 173 84
207 32:08 MARSHALL KELVIN TUGUN, QLD 4224 2010 M40-49 174 85
208 32:09 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2219 2006 M40-49 175 86
209 32:16 LOVRIC MICHAEL CLOVELLY, NSW 2031 2009 M40-49 176 87
210 32:19 LINES PETER VALE PARK, SA 5081 2007 M40-49 177 88
211 32:20 DAWSON MARTYN CREMORNE, NSW 2090 2014 M50-59 178 18
211 32:20 MATTINGLY ROB DENISTONE, NSW 2114 2014 M50-59 178 18
213 32:23 ENFIELD SCOTT ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS, NSW 2100 2014 M40-49 180 89
214 32:24 GREGORY WAYNE MONTEREY, NSW 2005 M40-49 181 90
215 32:27 BARLOW NICHOLAS ST IVES, NSW 2013 M40-49 182 91
216 32:28 BURKE NICOLE DEE WHY, NSW 2016 F18-39 34 24
217 32:32 MIDDLETON ALEXIS NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2011 M18-39 183 72
218 32:34 HEWAT ANDY GEELONG, VIC 2015 M50-59 184 20
219 32:35 DRUMMOND STEVE SMYTHESDALE, VIC 2011 M40-49 185 92
219 32:35 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 2011 M50-59 185 21
219 32:35 RANSON BRENT ROKEBY, TAS 2013 M40-49 185 92
222 32:38 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2007 M50-59 188 22
223 32:42 KERR DANIEL NARRABUNDAH, ACT 2604 2014 M40-49 189 94
223 32:42 SMITHERS BRAD MOUNT COLAH, NSW 2015 M50-59 189 23
225 32:44 GIBSON STEVEN DEE WHY, NSW 2015 M40-49 191 95
226 32:46 EISLER MARITA WOODY POINT, QLD 2013 F18-39 35 25
227 32:47 DRUMMOND STEVE SMYTHESDALE, VIC 3351 2014 M50-59 192 24
227 32:47 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2014 M50-59 192 24
229 32:50 HUGHES MICHAEL MOSMAN, NSW 2011 M18-39 194 73
229 32:50 VICKERS SCOTT MEREWETHER, NSW 2013 M18-39 194 73
231 32:53 SCOINES ROBERT WAMBERAL, NSW 2011 M50-59 196 26
232 32:54 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2086 2010 M40-49 197 96
233 32:57 BOWEN ANDREW TEWANTIN, QLD 5465 2010 M18-39 198 75
233 32:57 CHRISTIE JAMES HAMILTON SOUTH, NSW 2303 2010 M40-49 198 97
235 32:58 PARKER GARETH DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2010 M18-39 200 76
236 32:59 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2120 2008 M40-49 201 98
236 32:59 REDDING MARK CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2011 M50-59 201 27
238 33:16 MIHALAKELLIS GEORGE MT WAVERLEY, VIC 2015 M18-39 203 77
239 33:18 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2010 F50-59 36 3
240 33:22 BARNES TAMSIN TOOWONG, QLD 4066 2008 F18-39 37 26
240 33:22 BRIDLE BILLY WYONGAH, NSW 2014 M18-39 204 78
242 33:25 LOVRIC MICHAEL CLOVELLY, NSW 2031 2007 M18-39 205 79
243 33:26 CARTER ADAM CARINGBAH, NSW 2229 2008 M18-39 206 80
243 33:26 CHAMBERLAIN MATTHEW BLACKMANS BAY, TAS 2012 M40-49 206 99
245 33:27 BENAYOUN STEPHANE NEDLANDS, WA 2012 M40-49 208 100
245 33:27 WHEELER JASON SHANES PARK, NSW 2013 M18-39 208 81
247 33:30 CHU MARGARET CHURCH POINT, NSW 2011 F40-49 38 9
247 33:30 WOOD JOHN LOVETT BAY, NSW 2011 M40-49 210 101
247 33:30 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2011 M50-59 210 28
250 33:35 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2014 M50-59 212 29
251 33:36 DEAR KIRRILY BUCKETTY, NSW 2250 2014 F40-49 39 10
252 33:38 BARTHOLOMEW ASHLEY BALWYN NORTH, VIC 2013 M50-59 213 30
253 33:41 PEACH ELOUISE TUMUT, NSW 2720 2014 F40-49 40 11
254 33:42 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2015 F50-59 41 4
254 33:42 HEDGES JOE NAREMBURN, NSW 2015 M18-39 214 82
254 33:42 MACDONALD HELEN NORTH SYDNEY, NSW 2012 F40-49 41 12
257 33:46 BYRNE SIMON BYRON BAY, NSW 2013 M40-49 215 102
258 33:47 ROBERTSON OWEN MANLY, NSW 2012 M18-39 216 83
259 33:51 MADDEN DAVID NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2015 M40-49 217 103
260 33:51 GROVE JAMES FAIRFIELD, VIC 3078 2006 M18-39 218 84
260 33:51 SCHOT MARTIN BURNSIDE, QLD 4560 2006 M40-49 218 104
262 33:52 BROWN GREG UMINA BEACH, NSW 2012 M50-59 220 31
262 33:52 CAMPBELL GRANT KANWAL, NSW 2013 M40-49 220 105
264 33:55 DOMONKOS STEVE TUMBI UMBI, NSW 2015 M40-49 222 106
264 33:55 HARVEY-JAMIESON SUSANNAH HOLLAND PARK WEST, QLD 4121 2010 F18-39 43 27
266 33:56 SIEGLE JESS COLLAROY, NSW 2097 2014 F18-39 44 28
267 33:57 HOLLAND CLARE WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2010 F50-59 45 5
267 33:57 MILLER KARL WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2010 M40-49 223 107
269 33:59 COLAGIURI PETE GYMEA, NSW 2012 M18-39 224 85
270 34:01 FOGG DAVE DAVISTOWN, NSW  2251 2014 M50-59 225 32
270 34:01 FRASER LACHLAN MARYSVILLE, VIC 3779 2008 M40-49 225 108
272 34:02 LILLEY ALLISON WAHROONGA SOUTH, NSW 2013 F40-49 46 13
273 34:03 TOPPER KURT WOLLONGONG, NSW 2015 M18-39 227 86
273 34:03 WILSON GUY WILLOUGHBY EAST, NSW 2015 M40-49 227 109
275 34:05 AUSTIN KATHRYN NORTH ROCKHAMPTON, QLD 2016 F40-49 47 14
275 34:05 TOMPKIN TERRY OAK FLATS, NSW 2016 M40-49 229 110
277 34:08 CARTER ADAM CARINGBAH, NSW 2011 M18-39 230 87
277 34:08 WAUGH RACHEL ARMIDALE, NSW 2011 F18-39 48 29
279 34:10 WARMERDAM SEBASTIAN NAREMBURN, NSW 2065 2008 M40-49 231 111
280 34:12 HARDIE MICHAEL BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2012 M18-39 232 88
281 34:15 HIGHFIELD SARAH CRONULLA, NSW 2230 2014 F40-49 49 15
282 34:17 BRUN-SMITS MARINA MULLUMBIMBY CREEK, NSW 2014 F50-59 50 6
283 34:21 CAMPBELL GRANT KANWAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 233 89
284 34:22 COOK KIM TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2006 M50-59 234 33
285 34:25 MCKNIGHT RORY WOLLONGONG, NSW 2500 2009 M18-39 235 90
286 34:28 HERRMANN JAN KILLARA, NSW 2005 M40-49 236 112
287 34:30 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, NSW 2016 M50-59 237 34
287 34:30 NICOLAS JOSE SINGAPORE 2014 M40-49 237 113
289 34:31 GREGORY WAYNE SANS SOUCI, NSW 2015 M50-59 239 35
289 34:31 LOVEGROVE KRISTY KAREELA, NSW 2015 F18-39 51 30
291 34:33 HAWTHORNE NEIL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2065 2009 M50-59 240 36
291 34:33 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2009 M50-59 240 36
291 34:33 ROBERTS DAMON MOSMAN, NSW 2088 2014 M40-49 240 114
294 34:35 MCCORMACK ASHLEY MELBA, ACT 2615 2014 M18-39 243 91
295 34:38 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MOUNT DRUITT, NSW 2012 M50-59 244 38
296 34:39 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2012 M50-59 245 39
297 34:39 LILLEY ALLISON WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2010 F18-39 52 31
298 34:42 WYE GRAHAM FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2015 M50-59 246 40
299 34:44 GILL OLIVER FRESHWATER, NSW 2012 M18-39 247 92
300 34:45 WARD SEAN BONDI BEACH, NSW 2016 M40-49 248 115
301 34:46 CAMPBELL MICKEY OATLEY, NSW 2012 M40-49 249 116
302 34:46 JAMES RAY BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2006 M50-59 250 41
303 34:48 MAXWELL HAILEY KAREELA, NSW 2016 F18-39 53 32
304 34:49 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 2011 M40-49 251 117
305 34:50 CRONSHAW JASE STANMORE, NSW 2048 2014 M40-49 252 118
305 34:50 JONES DAVID OYSTER BAY, NSW 2225 2014 M18-39 252 93
307 34:51 MCGREGOR IAN FOREST LODGE, NSW 2016 M50-59 254 42
308 34:53 CONNOR ADAM ARTARMON, NSW 2016 M40-49 255 119
309 34:53 BARLOW NICK CASTLE COVE, NSW 2011 M40-49 256 120
309 34:53 GREEN PAUL AVALON, NSW 2107 2014 M40-49 256 120
309 34:53 LIGHTFOOT GARY CHURCH POINT, NSW 2105 2014 M50-59 256 43
309 34:53 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MOUNT DRUITT, NSW 2770 2009 M40-49 256 120
313 34:54 BROWN GREGORY UMINA BEACH, NSW 2015 M50-59 260 44
314 34:55 BARNES TAMSIN TOOWONG, QLD 4066 2007 F18-39 54 33
314 34:55 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2007 M40-49 261 123
314 34:55 JAMES RAY BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2007 M50-59 261 45
314 34:55 ROSENSTEIN PHIL SILVER SPRING, MARYLAND 20905, USA 2007 M18-39 261 94
314 34:55 TURNER TIM KIAMA DOWNS, NSW 2533 2007 M40-49 261 123
319 34:56 HAYMAN DAVID JANNALI, NSW 2013 M40-49 265 125
319 34:56 MIK GERIK GRONINGEN, THE NETHERLANDS 2014 M50-59 265 46
321 34:57 CONNOR ADAM ARTARMON, NSW 1570 2014 M40-49 267 126
321 34:57 HASSALL ROLAND PADDINGTON, NSW 2021 2014 M40-49 267 126
323 34:58 BRUN-SMITS MARINA MULLUMBIMBY CREEK, NSW 2013 F50-59 55 7
324 34:59 BYRNE PATRICK BOX HILL, VIC 2016 M50-59 269 47
324 34:59 COLLETT JERI SINGAPORE 2010 F18-39 56 34
326 35:00 LEUNG KA HANG HURSTVILLE, NSW 2013 M18-39 270 95
327 35:01 BYRNE PATRICK BOX HILL, VIC 3128 2014 M50-59 271 48
328 35:04 MEAD LAWRENCE HORNSBY, NSW 2007 2006 M18-39 272 96
329 35:06 ZHANG NERO ZETLAND, NSW 2016 M18-39 273 97
330 35:09 HARVEY-JAMIESON SUSANNAH HOLLAND PARK WEST, QLD 2011 F18-39 57 35
331 35:13 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2006 M40-49 274 128
331 35:13 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2006 M18-39 274 98
333 35:14 DAWSON MARTYN CROWS NEST, NSW 2015 M50-59 276 49
333 35:14 SHARLAND RIGGS JENNIE CROWS NEST, NSW 2015 F40-49 58 16
335 35:15 MCGRATH MICHAEL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2015 M50-59 277 50
335 35:15 MORETON JOHN AYSNEY, NSW 2015 M50-59 277 50
337 35:16 YIM HENG FATT SELANGOR, MALAYSIA 2014 M40-49 279 129
338 35:18 HANNEY ROGER ST IVES, NSW 2013 M18-39 280 99
339 35:19 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2010 M40-49 281 130
340 35:20 DANIEL RICHARD AVALON, NSW 2011 M18-39 282 100
341 35:22 BROWN GREG UMINA BEACH, NSW 2014 M50-59 283 52
342 35:23 TEH YEE CHUAN SELANGOR, MALAYSIA 2013 M18-39 284 101
343 35:26 HEATON KEVIN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2120 2009 M40-49 285 131
343 35:26 LAENEN RUTH MOUNT CROSBY, QLD 2012 F18-39 59 36
343 35:26 PARKER GARETH DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2009 M18-39 285 102
343 35:26 TRUMPER JANE DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2009 F40-49 59 17
347 35:27 JAMES RAY BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2008 M50-59 287 53
347 35:27 TRUMPER JANE ARTARMON, NSW 2064 2008 F40-49 61 18
347 35:27 WYE GRAHAM FRENCH'S FOREST, NSW 2086 2008 M40-49 287 132
350 35:28 LOWNDES STEPHEN WARRIEWOOD, NSW 2102 2009 M50-59 289 54
351 35:30 DARWIN ADAM NAREMBURN, NSW 2013 M18-39 290 103
351 35:30 STEVENS RONALD REDHEAD, NSW 2012 M50-59 290 55
351 35:30 WOOD JOHN LOVETT BAY, NSW 2105 2009 M40-49 290 133
354 35:31 DONNET CATHY TERRIGAL, NSW 2015 F50-59 62 8
355 35:32 MCKINNON NADINE DUNEDIN, NEW ZEALAND 2008 F18-39 63 37
355 35:32 POH SEIVLAND OXLEY, QLD 2015 F40-49 63 19
355 35:32 TOPPER KURT WOLLONGONG, NSW 2013 M18-39 293 104
358 35:33 HUBER DAN TENAMBIT, NSW 2011 M18-39 294 105
359 35:34 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2010 M40-49 295 134
360 35:34 BROWN GREG UMINA BEACH, NSW 2011 M50-59 296 56
360 35:34 CRAIG DAVID BUNDEENA, NSW 2013 M50-59 296 56
362 35:37 BROWN DAVID BALGOWLAH, NSW 2093 2014 M50-59 298 58
362 35:37 CARROLL GARY ROBINA, QLD 2015 M18-39 298 106
364 35:38 LEE KIAN HWEE KLANG, MALAYSIA 2012 M18-39 300 107
364 35:38 LOCKWOOD GLENN LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2007 M40-49 300 135
364 35:38 NG SEOW KONG SHANGHAI, CHINA 2012 M50-59 300 59
364 35:38 ORR ANNA MORWELL, VIC 2012 F18-39 65 38
364 35:38 WIJAYA HENDRA BOGOR, INDONESIA 2012 M40-49 300 135
369 35:40 BROOKS RICHARD NORTH BONDI, NSW 2016 M50-59 304 60
369 35:40 DEAN MATHEW NARRABEEN, NSW 2016 M40-49 304 137
371 35:41 PENTEADO ANA NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2015 F40-49 66 20
372 35:42 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2153 2010 M18-39 306 108
372 35:42 MURPHY PHILIP RIVERSTONE, NSW 2765 2010 M40-49 306 138
372 35:42 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PEAKHURST, NSW 2210 2010 M18-39 306 108
375 35:42 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2010 M40-49 309 139
376 35:43 LOCKWOOD GLENN LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2010 M40-49 310 140
377 35:43 FANELLI EDEN MANGROVE MOUNTAIN, NSW 2012 M18-39 311 110
378 35:44 THOMPSON BILL MONJEBUP, WA 2016 M70+ 312 1
379 35:45 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2007 M60-69 313 2
380 35:45 MUNNS PETER HAWTHORN, NSW 2016 M40-49 314 141
380 35:45 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2010 M60-69 314 3
382 35:46 LEE-JOHNSON LISA CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA T3C 1T6 2008 F18-39 67 39
382 35:46 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2008 M60-69 316 4
384 35:47 WILLIAMS LYNN EAST LINDFIELD, NSW 2070 2014 F60-69 68 1
385 35:48 MORETON JOHN COLLAROY BEACH, NSW 2097 2014 M40-49 317 142
385 35:48 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PEAKHURST, NSW 2210 2009 M18-39 317 111
385 35:48 SILK TOM GREENWICH, NSW 2065 2009 M40-49 317 142
388 35:48 LADYMAN RODNEY ANNERLEY, QLD 4103 2010 M50-59 320 61
388 35:48 TOPPER KURT WOLLONGONG, NSW 2016 M18-39 320 112
390 35:48 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2006 M60-69 322 5
391 35:49 SIEM BJORNAR NEWMARKET, QLD 2012 M18-39 323 113
392 35:50 BARCLAY NICK PALM BEACH, QLD 4223 2009 M18-39 324 114
392 35:50 BENDALL RAELENE ROCKYVIEW, QLD 2012 F18-39 69 40
392 35:50 EVISON GEOFF  BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2009 M40-49 324 144
392 35:50 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 3220 2009 M40-49 324 144
396 35:51 LACANLALE JONNIFER CLARK FREEPORT ZONE, PHILIPPINES 2010 M40-49 327 146
397 35:51 THOMPSON BILL GLASSHOUSE MOUNTAINS, QLD 4518 2009 M60-69 328 6
398 35:55 HERNANDEZ NAHILA MEXICO 2014 F40-49 70 21
399 35:58 AUSTIN DAVID MONA VALE, NSW 2015 M50-59 329 62

 

Race Records

Past Winners

Honour Roll

All-Time 100 Miles

All-Time 100 Kilometres

Past Years