Home

Race Information

Organisation

Entry Information

Race Weekend

During the Race

Course

Detailed Maps

Detailed Directions

Checkpoints

Hazards

Mandatory Equipment & Runner Safety

Drop Bags

Pacers

Support Crews

Driving Directions

Transport

Pre-Race Dinner

Accommodation

Medical Research

Links

Entrants

Competitor Updates

Waiting List

Progress Times

 

THE GREAT NORTH WALK 100s

 

ALL-TIME LIST - 100 KILOMETRES

 

 

All-Time
Rank
Time Last
Name
First
Name
Address Year Category Gender
Rank
Category
Rank
1 9:58 McCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2012 M18-39 1 1
2 11:20 MCCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2015 M40-49 2 1
3 11:23 LEE MARK WAMBERAL, NSW 2260 2014 M18-39 3 2
4 11:25 VIGUIER PIERRE MONTGEARD, FRANCE 2013 M18-39 4 3
5 11:31 ABEL MATTY NORTH MANLY, NSW 2014 M18-39 5 4
6 11:36 DAVIES BRENDAN BELFIELD, NSW 2011 M18-39 6 5
7 11:41 PERRY DOMINIC COPACABANA, NSW 2016 M18-39 7 6
8 11:51 BAKER SCOTT HAMILTON SOUTH, NSW 2016 M18-39 8 7
9 11:58 WILTON LEE WARATAH WEST, NSW 2015 M18-39 9 8
10 12:06 SIMPSON CRAIG LAMBTON, NSW 2015 M50-59 10 1
11 12:10 LOUBRIAT CHRISTOPHE NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M40-49 11 2
12 12:16 ROBERTSON MELISSA LONG JETTY, NSW 2261 2014 F18-39 1 1
13 12:21 HORSBURGH EWAN ALEXANDRIA, NSW 2015 2008 M18-39 12 9
14 12:25 LAYSON ANDREW BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M50-59 13 2
15 12:26 MCCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2010 M18-39 14 10
16 12:28 MCCLYMONT CLARKE FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2260 2009 M18-39 15 11
17 12:36 CARDELLI BETH BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 F18-39 2 2
18 12:41 JOHNSON STEPHEN BALGOWLAH, NSW 2012 M18-39 16 12
19 12:44 BRISBIN GRANT WOY WOY, NSW 2016 M18-39 17 13
19 12:44 NIKOLAEV NIKOLAY PADSTOW HEIGHTS, NSW 2016 M40-49 17 3
21 12:48 STEPHENSON SHONA CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2011 F18-39 3 3
22 12:50 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 2011 M40-49 19 4
23 12:52 SIMS MICHAEL MOUNT KURING-GAI 2012 M18-39 20 14
24 12:53 LOLLBACK DAN RABY, NSW 2015 M18-39 21 15
25 12:55 HAYES CHRIS NEWCASTLE, NSW 2015 M50-59 22 3
26 12:56 COOPER MATT TAHMOOR NSW 2573 2009 M18-39 23 16
27 13:04 CALVERT WAYNE NORTH PARRAMATTA, NSW 2016 M40-49 24 5
28 13:08 SIMPSON CRAIG LAMBTON, NSW 2014 M50-59 25 4
28 13:08 WILTON LEE WARATAH WEST, NSW 2298 2014 M18-39 25 17
30 13:18 PERTOT RUSSELL CARINDALE, QLD 2016 M40-49 27 6
31 13:20 BATTY TOM SUTHERLAND, NSW 2012 M18-39 28 18
32 13:22 CARTY KATH RANDWICK, NSW 2015 F18-39 4 4
33 13:25 MILLS STEPHEN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M40-49 29 7
34 13:33 BROWN MALCOLM FRESHWATER, NSW 2012 M18-39 30 19
34 13:33 KROEGER DANIEL FRESHWATER, NSW 2012 M18-39 30 19
36 13:39 QUINLAN MEREDITH NORMANHURST, NSW 2013 F40-49 5 1
37 13:44 MCCLYMONT TIFFANY FORRESTERS BEACH, NSW 2014 F18-39 6 5
38 13:44 BEST STEVEN WAHROONGA, NSW 2012 M18-39 32 21
39 13:45 COLLINS BRENT GREEN POINT, NSW 2015 M40-49 33 8
39 13:45 GUILLAUME PASCAL NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M40-49 33 8
41 13:46 COOMBS DAVE KINGSCLIFF, NSW 2487 2009 M18-39 35 22
42 13:47 GOWING TIM BLAXLAND, NSW 2774 2014 M18-39 36 23
43 13:48 CALVERT WAYNE NORTHMEAD, NSW 2014 M18-39 37 24
44 13:50 STUART NATHAN ASHTONFIELD, NSW 2016 M18-39 38 25
45 13:54 BEST NATALIE WAHROONGA, NSW 2012 F18-39 7 6
46 13:55 STUART NATHAN ASHTONFIELD, NSW 2323 2014 M18-39 39 26
47 13:56 THOMAS PETER WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2007 M18-39 40 27
48 13:59 GUEST STEVEN WADALBA, NSW 2012 M50-59 41 5
49 14:01 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2010 M40-49 42 10
50 14:01 BYRNE KEVIN GREEN POINT, NSW 2251 2014 M18-39 43 28
51 14:04 KIRKSMITH JASON WAMBERAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 44 29
52 14:08 ANNETT NOEL WAHROONGA, NSW 2010 M40-49 45 11
53 14:10 POBRE ERIK NEWCASTLE WEST, NSW 2016 M18-39 46 30
53 14:10 WATSON ADRIAN VALLEY HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M18-39 46 30
55 14:12 ENFIELD SCOTT ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M40-49 48 12
56 14:14 HEPWORTH JOHN YARRAMALONG, NSW 2259 2014 M18-39 49 32
56 14:14 MILES MICHAEL MARDI, NSW 2259 2009 M40-49 49 13
58 14:16 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2008 M40-49 51 14
59 14:17 BEST STEVEN WAHROONGA, NSW 2016 M40-49 52 15
60 14:21 LASSERRE GEORGES NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2012 M50-59 53 6
61 14:22 KRANZ ADAM WAMBERAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 54 33
62 14:24 CARTER MURRAY MARSFIELD, NSW 2122 2008 M18-39 55 34
62 14:24 STEVENSON JARRAD VALENTINE, NSW 2280 2014 M18-39 55 34
64 14:25 EVEREST MICHAEL CANTERBURY, VIC 2016 M18-39 57 36
65 14:27 PARKER NATHAN BEROWRA, NSW 2012 M18-39 58 37
66 14:29 LUDOWICI SARAH NORTH BALGOWLAH, NSW 2015 F18-39 8 7
67 14:32 SHAW DERREN SALAMAMDER BAY, NSW 2016 M40-49 59 16
68 14:37 MCCLELLAN DARREN TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2010 M18-39 60 38
69 14:43 LAWRIE JOHN WAUCHOPE, NSW 2444 2014 M40-49 61 17
70 14:46 BURKE ASHLEY HORNSBY, NSW 2012 M40-49 62 18
71 14:47 KEITH SUSAN GLENMORE PARK, NSW 2012 F18-39 9 8
72 14:52 BAKER SCOTT CAMERON PARK, NSW 2285 2014 M18-39 63 39
72 14:52 HODDER JEFF COWAN, NSW 2011 M50-59 63 7
74 14:58 HODGENS PATRICK CASTLECRAG, NSW 2068 2009 M40-49 65 19
74 14:58 RAHMATE DELINA CUDGEN, NSW 2015 F40-49 10 2
76 15:01 DOLEY WESTON ASHTONFIELD, NSW 2323 2014 M50-59 66 8
76 15:01 WELSH JAMES EAST MAITLAND, NSW 2323 2014 M40-49 66 20
78 15:02 FORMAZ-PRESTON ANN ARTARMON, NSW 2015 F18-39 11 9
79 15:03 RIDLEY GRAHAM NORTH AVOCA, NSW 2260 2008 M40-49 68 21
80 15:04 MAILLAR EMMANUEL FRENCH POLYNESIA 2012 M50-59 69 9
81 15:05 MOLONEY MALLANI MOOROOKA, QLD 2012 F18-39 12 10
82 15:06 LASSERRE GEORGES NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M50-59 70 10
83 15:06 LAUER SIMON EPPING, NSW 2012 M18-39 71 40
84 15:08 THOMSON GREG AVOCA BEACH, NSW 2016 M40-49 72 22
85 15:09 ARNOLD GEOFF COPACABANA, NSW 2016 M18-39 73 41
86 15:13 BYRNES SHARON COPACABANA, NSW 2011 F40-49 13 3
87 15:15 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2007 F40-49 14 4
88 15:16 SIMS MICHAEL MOUNT KURING-GAI, NSW 2011 M18-39 74 42
89 15:16 COOK KIM TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2007 M50-59 75 11
90 15:17 BYERS DARREN HIGHGATE HILL, QLD 4101 2006 M18-39 76 43
91 15:18 BARLOW NICHOLAS CASTLE COVE, NSW 2069 2008 M40-49 77 23
91 15:18 MILES MICHAEL MARDI, NSW 2259 2008 M40-49 77 23
93 15:22 NOBLE MANDY-LEE HOLLAND PARK, QLD 2012 F18-39 15 11
93 15:22 ROBINSON CRAIG LAKE CATHIE, NSW 2015 M18-39 79 44
95 15:23 NAILER DANIEL PADDINGTON, QLD 2012 M18-39 80 45
95 15:23 TRIMMER JASON GLENHAVEN, NSW 2156 2014 M40-49 80 25
97 15:24 ELWIN SCOTT WAMBERAL  NSW  2260 2014 M40-49 82 26
98 15:26 COOMBS DAVE ADVANCETOWN, QLD 2015 M18-39 83 46
98 15:26 WALDRON AILEEN BONDI JUNCTION, NSW 2013 F18-39 16 12
100 15:28 GROSE FLEUR WOOLLAHRA, NSW 2025 2008 F18-39 17 13
101 15:29 HANSEN JACOB SLAGELSE, DENMARK 2014 M18-39 84 47
101 15:29 STEELE GRAHAM MACMASTERS BEACH, NSW 2251 2014 M40-49 84 27
103 15:30 NORRIS KYLEY EAST MAITLAND, NSW 2016 F40-49 18 5
104 15:32 JUDD GAVIN TURRAMURRA, NSW 2012 M40-49 86 28
105 15:33 CONLEY SCOTT CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2016 M40-49 87 29
106 15:34 EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON ROBIN MOSMAN, NSW 2016 M40-49 88 30
106 15:34 SILK TOM GREENWICH, NSW 2065 2007 M40-49 88 30
106 15:34 VICKERS SCOTT MEREWETHER, NSW 2012 M18-39 88 48
106 15:34 WELLER BEN SYDNEY, NSW 2016 M18-39 88 48
110 15:36 MENCINSKY TARAS PADDINGTON, NSW 2012 M40-49 92 32
111 15:37 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2009 M40-49 93 33
112 15:39 HODDER JEFF COWAN, NSW 2014 M50-59 94 12
113 15:40 BLACKMAN PAUL LAKELANDS, NSW 2282  2014 M40-49 95 34
113 15:40 BLEAKMAN DAN ROZELLE, NSW 2015 M18-39 95 50
115 15:43 VASQUEZ ALONSO HOLSWORTHY, NSW 2011 M40-49 97 35
116 15:44 HEMMILA CINDI SANDY POINT, NSW 2012 F40-49 19 6
117 15:45 GAMBLE MALCOLM MORDIALLOC, VIC 3195 2007 M18-39 98 51
117 15:45 RIDLEY JO NORTH AVOCA, NSW 2260 2007 F40-49 20 7
119 15:47 IGNJATIC ROBERT NARRAWEENA, NSW 2013 M18-39 99 52
120 15:48 TURNER DAVID DUDLEY, NSW 2016 M50-59 100 13
121 15:50 HODDER JEFF COWAN, NSW 2010 M50-59 101 14
122 15:52 BARRETT MATT TERRIGAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 102 53
123 15:54 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2014 M50-59 103 15
124 15:55 LAFFERTY LISE SURRY HILLS, NSW 2011 F18-39 21 14
125 15:56 LAYSON ANDREW BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2011 M50-59 104 16
125 15:56 MARKEY GAVIN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2011 M18-39 104 54
127 15:57 MASON ROB CHATSWOOD, NSW 2067 2009 M18-39 106 55
128 15:58 ANNETT NOEL WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2014 M40-49 107 36
128 15:58 WHITBOURN JARROD WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2014 M40-49 107 36
130 15:59 BACON MATT EAST SEAHAM, NSW 2012 M18-39 109 56
131 16:00 WU SIQI MELBOURNE, VIC 3000 2014 M18-39 110 57
132 16:01 THOMAS PETER HORNSBY, NSW 2012 M18-39 111 58
132 16:01 TINGATE TREVOR KIRRIBILLI, NSW 2061 2009 M40-49 111 38
134 16:02 O'SHEA MATTHEW NARARA, NSW 2011 M18-39 113 59
135 16:03 BACHVAROVA ANTONIYA SEAFORTH, NSW 2012 F40-49 22 8
136 16:07 BRISTOW DAVID FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2016 M40-49 114 39
136 16:07 DERNEE PHILL SYDNEY, NSW 2015 M18-39 114 60
138 16:12 POBRE ERIK FRENCHS FOREST, NSW 2013 M18-39 116 61
139 16:13 GORDON JEREMY FORESTVILLE, NSW 2012 M18-39 117 62
140 16:15 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2007 M40-49 118 40
141 16:18 ADAMSKI BRETT CRONULLA, NSW 2012 M18-39 119 63
142 16:20 MURRAY GIOIA FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2016 F18-39 23 15
143 16:23 HAMATY SABINA CAMBEWARRA, NSW 2013 F40-49 24 9
143 16:23 MARKEZIC JASON SYDNEY, NSW 2000 2008 M18-39 120 64
145 16:28 CUTLER ROD CASULA, NSW 2170 2009 M40-49 121 41
146 16:29 HODDER LACHLAN COWAN, NSW 2014 M18-39 122 65
147 16:30 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2076 2014 F50-59 25 1
147 16:30 LYLE KAREN NORTH MANLY, NSW 2016 F18-39 25 16
147 16:30 SMITH NICK CHERRYBROOK, NSW 2126 2014 M18-39 123 66
150 16:31 DOYLE LUKE EMU PLAINS, NSW 2750 2010 M18-39 124 67
151 16:33 ARCHER NATHAN ADAMSTOWN HEIGHTS, NSW 2012 M18-39 125 68
152 16:36 WHITBOURN JARROD WAHROONGA, NSW 2016 M40-49 126 42
153 16:38 HARRISON SHARON NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2250 2006 F18-39 27 17
153 16:38 TURNBULL SIMON PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2015 M18-39 127 69
155 16:40 AUSTIN DAVID MONA VALE, NSW 2012 M50-59 128 17
156 16:41 FRENCH ADAM LETHBRIDGE, ALBERTA, CANADA  2009 M18-39 129 70
157 16:42 BROCK TROY DAVISTOWN, NSW 2016 M40-49 130 43
157 16:42 BROWN MARK PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2444 2014 M40-49 130 43
159 16:43 JUDD GAVIN SOUTH TURRAMURRA, NSW 2011 M18-39 132 71
160 16:45 MAHER MICHAEL PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2012 M18-39 133 72
161 16:46 FRAHN DANIEL CHERRYBROOK, NSW 2126 2014 M18-39 134 73
162 16:47 MOREL OLIVIER FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2015 M40-49 135 45
163 16:48 PACKER ROD PORT MACQUARIE, NSW 2015 M18-39 136 74
163 16:48 PRICE MARTIN ROBIGANA, TAS 2015 M60-69 136 1
163 16:48 SMITHERS BRAD MT COLAH, NSW, 2079 2014 M50-59 136 18
166 16:50 CARMAN DAVID TUSMORE, SA 2015 M40-49 139 46
167 16:53 PRICE MARTIN PUTNEY, NSW 2112 2009 M50-59 140 19
168 16:54 ADAMSKI BRETT CARINGBAH SOUTH, NSW 2229 2014 M18-39 141 75
168 16:54 WILLIAMS MARK BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2082 2009 M18-39 141 75
170 16:56 MURRAY GIOIA MANLY, NSW 2095 2014 F18-39 28 18
171 16:58 CARROLL TANYA MANLY, NSW 2016 F40-49 29 10
172 17:00 DOMONKOS STEVE TUMBI UMBI, NSW 2016 M40-49 143 47
173 17:02 CHU MARGARET CHURCH POINT, NSW 2016 F50-59 30 2
173 17:02 STOCKWELL DOTTI POINT FREDERICK, NSW 2015 F50-59 30 2
175 17:03 ROBSON JESSICA BRUCE, ACT 2617 2008 F18-39 32 19
176 17:04 PHILLIPS TONY BELMORE, NSW 2015 M18-39 144 77
177 17:06 MACQUEEN PEGGY NEW FARM, QLD 4005 2008 F18-39 33 20
178 17:08 HERNANDEZ RIOS DAMARA KAHIBAH, NSW 2016 F18-39 34 21
178 17:08 MICHELL DAVID INGLEBURN, NSW 2565 2008 M18-39 145 78
178 17:08 RYAN BRAD ELEEBANA, NSW 2016 M50-59 145 20
178 17:08 VAN DER JAGT NGAIRE BALMAIN, NSW 2015 F18-39 34 21
182 17:10 CORREA VICTOR BEXLEY, NSW 2207 2008 M50-59 147 21
183 17:11 BLACKMORE RHYS DUDLEY, NSW 2014 M18-39 148 79
183 17:11 RAYWARD ANNA HAMILTON EAST, NSW 2303 2014 F40-49 36 11
185 17:12 AVERY GARY MEREWETHER, NSW 2016 M40-49 149 48
186 17:14 THOMAS PETER HORNSBY, NSW 2077 2010 M18-39 150 80
187 17:15 EVISON GEOFF BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2008 M40-49 151 49
188 17:20 WALSH BRENDAN CROMER, NSW 2015 M40-49 152 50
189 17:22 FROST MICHAEL WYOMING, NSW 2013 M40-49 153 51
189 17:22 MOLONEY MALLANI MOOROOKA, QLD 2013 F18-39 37 23
189 17:22 ROBERTSON OWEN MANLY, NSW 2095 2014 M18-39 153 81
189 17:22 STROEMER GAVIN HAYWARDS BAY, NSW 2016 M18-39 153 81
193 17:26 ATKINSON JENNIFER LYALL BAY, NEW ZEALAND 2012 F18-39 38 24
194 17:28 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2012 M50-59 156 22
194 17:28 JARVIS ROBERT CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M40-49 156 52
196 17:36 DEAR KIRRILY BUCKETTY, NSW 2016 F40-49 39 12
197 17:39 RIVELLI DEAN COPACABANA, NSW 2016 M40-49 158 53
197 17:39 TUCKER MARK BENSVILLE, NSW 2016 M40-49 158 53
199 17:41 HOPE MARK GREEN POINT, NSW 2013 M40-49 160 55
199 17:41 MACLEAN GEORDI DARLINGTON, NSW 2016 F40-49 40 13
201 17:46 PEMBERTON STEVE BRISBANE, QLD 2013 M18-39 161 83
202 17:47 DONNET CATHY TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2008 F40-49 41 14
203 17:49 MARTIN LEVI TERRIGAL, NSW 2260 2009 M18-39 162 84
204 17:50 HUBER DAN TENAMBIT, NSW 2013 M18-39 163 85
204 17:50 LAW BRAD SYDNEY, NSW 2015 M50-59 163 23
204 17:50 MONKS PAUL CROYDON, VIC 3136 2007 M18-39 163 85
204 17:50 ROBINSON SIMON AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M18-39 163 85
208 17:51 BOYCE ROBERT CHIRNSIDE PARK, VIC 3116 2007 M40-49 167 56
208 17:51 LYNCH CIARAN EMPIRE BAY, NSW 2013 M18-39 167 88
210 17:52 GIBLIN MANDY HOBART, TAS 7001 2014 F40-49 42 15
210 17:52 MCINTYRE TONY HOBART, TAS 7001 2014 M40-49 169 57
212 17:54 EMR MARK KIRRAWEE, NSW 2011 M18-39 170 89
213 17:55 FLETCHER PAUL BEROWRA, NSW 2016 M50-59 171 24
214 17:57 DEVENEY STEVEN BEROWRA HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M18-39 172 90
215 17:59 TURNER DAVID DUDLEY, NSW 2290 2014 M50-59 173 25
216 18:01 WHITTLE WES MANLY, NSW 2016 M18-39 174 91
217 18:03 BARTOLETTI PIERRE NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2014 M50-59 175 26
218 18:05 DEAR KIRRILY BUCKETTY, NSW 2015 F40-49 43 16
219 18:08 GREEN PAUL AVALON, NSW 2012 M40-49 176 58
219 18:08 TEMBLETT IAN EAST GOSFORD, NSW  2250 2014 M50-59 176 27
221 18:10 ZACHAN CALLUM EAGLE VALE, NSW 2015 M40-49 178 59
222 18:12 GUEST STEVE BLUE HAVEN, NSW 2262 2006 M40-49 179 60
223 18:13 CARTER ADAM CARINGBAH, NSW 2229 2007 M18-39 180 92
224 18:18 EVERY PAUL HORNSBY, NSW 2077 2007 M40-49 181 61
225 18:19 KINCHINGTON MATTHEW LEICHHARDT, NSW 2005 M18-39 182 93
225 18:19 TOBY MIKE MUDGEERABA, QLD 2015 M40-49 182 62
227 18:22 HILL PETER PADDINGTON, NSW 2013 M18-39 184 94
227 18:22 McCORMACK MATT ADAMSTOWN, NSW 2013 M40-49 184 63
229 18:24 JARDINE KEVIN MT COLAH, NSW 2079 2014 M60-69 186 2
230 18:26 RAMILLON NICOLAS SURRY HILLS, NSW 2010 2008 M18-39 187 95
230 18:26 TICHON LARISSA BURWOOD, NSW 2012 F18-39 44 25
232 18:27 FIRTH STEPHEN RYDE, NSW 2112 2006 M40-49 188 64
233 18:28 BEARD HELEN PENNANT HILLS, NSW 2012 F40-49 45 17
233 18:28 McGRATH MICHAEL WOLLSTONECRAFT, NSW 2011 M40-49 189 65
233 18:28 WALSH KATE ASHFIELD, NSW 2012 F40-49 45 17
236 18:29 MORAN JAMES NEW LAMBTON HEIGHTS, NSW 2015 M40-49 190 66
237 18:31 BOOKS KELLY FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2094 2009 F40-49 47 19
237 18:31 JUDD GAVIN SOUTH TURRAMURRA, NSW 2074 2009 M18-39 191 96
239 18:35 DAY ALEC BALMAIN, NSW 2041 2007 M18-39 192 97
240 18:35 GHANEM ALEX MUDGEE, NSW 2016 M40-49 193 67
241 18:37 SOLOMON DAN ADAMSTOWN, NSW 2015 M40-49 194 68
242 18:45 CAMERON ROBIN WAHROONGA, NSW 2013 F50-59 48 4
243 18:47 MURPHY JASON CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2011 M18-39 195 98
244 18:49 CAMERON KATHERINE CURL CURL, NSW 2011 F40-49 49 20
244 18:49 CAMERON ANGUS CURL CURL, NSW 2011 M40-49 196 69
244 18:49 LARISOVA VERONIKA BONDI, NSW 2016 F18-39 49 26
247 18:51 WALLACE GREG OATLEY, NSW 2223 2010 M40-49 197 70
248 18:52 WHITEMAN CATHY NORTH RYDE, NSW 2016 F50-59 51 5
249 18:53 CUPITT BART CRONULLA, NSW 2230 2009 M18-39 198 99
250 18:54 JARDINE KEVIN MOUNT COLAH, NSW 2016 M60-69 199 3
251 18:55 GIBSON STEVE DEE WHY, NSW 2099 2014 M40-49 200 71
252 18:57 SPANGL JURGEN FAIRLIGHT, NSW 2015 M40-49 201 72
253 19:04 ELLIOTT BOB GLENHAVEN, NSW 2156 2007 M60-69 202 4
254 19:05 TAN SEOW PING HONG KONG 2014 F40-49 52 21
255 19:06 KRANZ ADAM SAN REMO, NSW 2011 M18-39 203 100
256 19:07 HULL MICHAEL TASCOTT, NSW 2250 2007 M40-49 204 73
256 19:07 WILSON PETER COOGEE, NSW 2034 2007 M18-39 204 101
258 19:08 LITTERICK BRUCE UMINA BEACH, NSW 2015 M50-59 206 28
259 19:08 LAUER SIMON HOMEBUSH WEST, NSW 2140 2010 M18-39 207 102
260 19:09 GREEN JOEL GREEN POINT, NSW 2251 2008 M18-39 208 103
261 19:12 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2153 2009 M18-39 209 104
262 19:12 ROBINS DARREL OURIMBAH, NSW 2258 2007 M40-49 210 74
263 19:13 BRANN ERIKA BEAUMONT HILLS, NSW 2013 F18-39 53 27
264 19:14 RICE LEE BRUCE, ACT 2617 2009 M18-39 211 105
265 19:16 DEAR KIRRILY MATRAVILLE, NSW 2036 2009 F18-39 54 28
266 19:17 O'SHEA MATTHEW NARARA, NSW 2250 2009 M18-39 212 106
267 19:19 SCHULTZ LINDSEY TERRIGAL, NSW 2012 M18-39 213 107
268 19:21 OSBORN JAMIE SINGAPORE 2011 M40-49 214 75
268 19:21 SHIELDS PHILIP BRONTE, NSW 2011 M40-49 214 75
270 19:22 KATEN KIRRILLY BAR BEACH, NSW 2016 F18-39 55 29
270 19:22 OLIVER STEVE BOSSLEY PARK, NSW 2176 2014 M18-39 216 108
272 19:23 HEPWORTH ANNABEL ANNANDALE, NSW 2014 F40-49 56 22
272 19:23 LITTERICK BRUCE UMINA BEACH, NSW 2257 2014 M50-59 217 29
274 19:25 MCGREGOR DAVID ELIZABETH BAY, NSW 2015 M18-39 218 109
274 19:25 PETTICA ANDREW PADDINGTON, NSW 2015 M18-39 218 109
276 19:27 MORRELL SANDON BURPENGARY, QLD 2011 M18-39 220 111
277 19:30 DIJOUX NICOLAS SURRY HILLS, NSW 2010 2014 M18-39 221 112
278 19:32 SCURRY GRANT BORONIA, VIC 2012 M50-59 222 30
279 19:32 PHILLIPS JOSHUA LEUMEAH, NSW 2013 M18-39 223 113
280 19:33 KAZAMA YOICHI TOKYO, JAPAN 2016 M40-49 224 77
281 19:34 JENNINGS ERIC SPRINGWOOD, NSW 2013 M18-39 225 114
282 19:40 GRAY STEPHEN NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2012 M60-69 226 5
283 19:43 PARKER GARETH MANLY, NSW 2095 2008 M18-39 227 115
284 19:48 MILLER KOLYA LANE COVE, NSW 2066 2010 M18-39 228 116
284 19:48 MONTANES GABRIEL WAVERLEY, NSW 2024 2007 M18-39 228 116
286 19:49 FLETCHER PAUL BEROWRA, NSW 2015 M50-59 230 31
287 19:49 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW 2011 M50-59 231 32
288 19:50 WALSH KATE ASHFIELD, NSW 2131 2008 F40-49 57 23
289 19:52 HANNEY ROGER PETERSHAM, NSW 2049 2010 M18-39 232 118
290 19:52 FOX ROBERT NORTH NARRABEEN, NSW 2101 2008 M50-59 233 33
291 19:55 GRAY STEVEN NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2250 2008 M50-59 234 34
291 19:55 LOCKWOOD BELINDA LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2008 F40-49 58 24
291 19:55 LOCKWOOD GLENN LITTLE BAY, NSW 2036 2008 M40-49 234 78
291 19:55 TONG RAMON MARYVILLE, NSW 2293 2014 M50-59 234 34
295 19:56 KELLEWAY MALCOLM MIDDLE COVE, NSW 2012 M50-59 237 36
296 19:59 O'CONNOR KATHLEEN MENAI, NSW 2011 F18-39 59 30
297 20:00 REDDING MARK CHARLESTOWN, NSW 2290 2008 M40-49 238 79
298 20:04 TEMPLE NEIL BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2012 M40-49 239 80
299 20:05 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2015 M40-49 240 81
300 20:06 ENCARNACION DEO CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND 2013 M40-49 241 82
301 20:07 BLACKMORE KIERON CAMPERDOWN, NSW  2050 2010 M50-59 242 37
302 20:08 COOK REBECCA ROWENA, NSW 2387 2014 F18-39 60 31
302 20:08 KING JACQUELINE ARMIDALE, NSW 2350 2014 F40-49 60 25
302 20:08 TAKAHASHI JUNKO ST LEONARDS, NSW 2065 2014 F18-39 60 31
305 20:11 GRINDLAY SYMON BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2016 M40-49 243 83
306 20:12 SANDISON GORDON WAHROONGA, NSW 2016 M40-49 244 84
307 20:14 STANWAY LYNN CROMER, NSW 2015 F40-49 63 26
308 20:15 QUINN GERRY MONA VALE, NSW 2012 M50-59 245 38
309 20:17 TEMPLE NEIL BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW 2011 M40-49 246 85
310 20:18 HUGHES PAT WOODRISING, NSW 2012 M60-69 247 6
310 20:18 ISBERG DOM ARCADIA VALE, NSW 2012 M50-59 247 39
310 20:18 MARSHALL SARAH-JANE KINGSFORD, NSW 2012 F18-39 64 33
313 20:23 WARMERDAM SEBASTIAN NAREMBURN, NSW 2016 M50-59 249 40
314 20:25 ENGLISH STEPHEN MEREWETHER, NSW 2011 M50-59 250 41
314 20:25 HORSBURGH TIM NORTHMEAD, NSW 2016 M18-39 250 119
316 20:25 BERNARD PAUL LEICHHARDT, NSW 2016 M40-49 252 86
316 20:25 SCHWEBEL RON BEACON HILL, NSW 2100 2006 M50-59 252 42
318 20:30 DEAR KIRRILY MATRAVILLE, NSW 2036 2010 F18-39 65 34
319 20:40 MARTIN STEVE SPEERS POINT, NSW 2014 M18-39 254 120
320 20:49 MARTIN THOMAS KATOOMBA, NSW 2015 M50-59 255 43
320 20:49 MULLINS PETER NICHOLLS, ACT, 2913. 2014 M50-59 255 43
322 20:53 BROWN GREGORY UMINA BEACH, NSW 2257 2008 M40-49 257 87
323 20:55 HANNA PATRICK SINGAPORE, SINGAPORE, SINGAPORE 2015 M40-49 258 88
324 20:56 AVERY GARY MEREWETHER, NSW 2015 M18-39 259 121
324 20:56 GRAY STEVEN NORTH GOSFORD, NSW 2014 M60-69 259 7
324 20:56 MCHUGH JOHN KIAMA, NSW 2016 M50-59 259 45
324 20:56 VERNON GRAHAME CESSNOCK, NSW 2012 M40-49 259 89
328 20:57 FOWLER GRAHAM UMINA BEACH, NSW 2012 M40-49 263 90
329 21:02 ECOIFFIER SABRINA NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2013 F18-39 66 35
329 21:02 ECOIFFIER DOMINIQUE NOUMEA, NEW CALEDONIA 2013 M40-49 264 91
331 21:03 ADAMS CAROL MINCHINBURY, NSW 2770 2009 F40-49 67 27
331 21:03 LOBSEY PHILIP CAMPSIE, NSW 2194 2010 M18-39 265 122
331 21:03 SANDERSON KATE MT MARTHA, VIC 3934 2009 F18-39 67 36
334 21:05 HEWAT ANDREW GEELONG, VIC 2005 M40-49 266 92
335 21:06 PFEIFFER SCOTT KOTARA, NSW 2015 M60-69 267 8
336 21:08 GLUER ROBERT MACKAY, QLD 4740 2009 M18-39 268 123
336 21:08 SPANGL JURGEN MANLY, NSW 2013 M40-49 268 93
336 21:08 VAZQUEZ-RECIO LUIS MOUNT DRUITT, NSW 2015 M50-59 268 46
339 21:09 KONUMA MUTSUKO JAPAN 2012 F18-39 69 37
339 21:09 KONUMA AKIRA JAPAN 2012 M18-39 271 124
341 21:14 NOURSE MARC BONDI JUNCTION, NSW 2016 M40-49 272 94
342 21:16 ANDERSON VIC INGLEBURN, NSW 2565 2008 M50-59 273 47
342 21:16 SUN LEO NORTH RYDE, NSW 2113 2014 M18-39 273 125
342 21:16 VAN DYK LYNDA OATLEY, NSW 2223 2008 F40-49 70 28
345 21:17 BACON SARAH EAST SEAHAM, NSW 2324 2014 F18-39 71 38
345 21:17 BACON MATT EAST SEAHAM, NSW 2324 2014 M40-49 275 95
347 21:19 KNIGHT NIGEL OURIMBAH, NSW 2011 M18-39 276 126
348 21:24 HORSBURGH TIMOTHY NORTHMEAD, NSW 2152 2014 M18-39 277 127
348 21:24 KIERNAN TONY ADAMSTOWN HEIGHTS, NSW 2289 2014 M40-49 277 96
350 21:26 KONUMA MUTSUKO TOKYO, JAPAN 2013 F18-39 72 39
350 21:26 KONUMA AKIRA TOKYO, JAPAN 2013 M40-49 279 97
352 21:27 QUINN GERRY MONA VALE, NSW 2103 2009 M50-59 280 48
353 21:34 GUSTARD CRAIG LISAROW, NSW 2013 M40-49 281 98
354 21:35 MOLONEY MALLANI MOOROOKA, QLD 2011 F18-39 73 40
355 21:35 SWAIN ELIZABETH WINDSOR, QLD 2011 F40-49 74 29
356 21:38 FOX ROBERT NORTH NARRABEEN, NSW 2011 M50-59 282 49
356 21:38 JEPHCOTT GRANT GOROKA, PAPUA NEW GUINEA 2016 M40-49 282 99
356 21:38 LEAHY WILMA NEUTRAL BAY, NSW 2016 F18-39 75 41
356 21:38 STANIFORTH SCOTT PYMBLE, NSW 2016 M18-39 282 128
356 21:38 WALSH KATE ASHFIELD, NSW 2011 F40-49 75 30
361 21:40 YAP KENG LOON CHATSWOOD, NSW 2016 M18-39 285 129
362 21:48 CASLICK MELISSA KURRI KURRI, NSW 2016 F40-49 77 31
363 21:49 SEARBY ADAM THE BASIN, VIC 2013 M18-39 286 130

 

Race Records

Past Winners

Honour Roll

All-Time 100 Miles

All-Time 100 Kilometres

Past Years